Prenota ora
Book now
 
Eddyline > Privacy policy

Privacy and cookie policy

Processing of personal data (privacy policy)

(Privacy policy pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003)
We inform you that the data that will provide the operator of this site at the time of compiling the “contact form” (also called a form mail) of the site will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, the protection of personal data.
The contact form made available on the site has the sole purpose of allowing site visitors to contact if they so wish, the operator of the site, by sending an email through this form to the manager.
This information concerns the personal data sent by visitors when completing the contact form. We inform you that the data which will give us either through the form will be turned into an email that will eventually be kept within the system receiving emails used by the owner of the site. These data are not recorded on other media or devices, nor will other data deriving from its site navigation.

1. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
The purpose of the processing of your data are as follows:
The data you send will be used for the sole purpose of being able to eventually get back in touch with references to her left through the contact form to fulfill any of its requests contained in the message she sent through the contact form made available on the site.

2. NATURE OF DATA AND METHODS OF TREATMENT
a. The personal data will only common data strictly necessary and relevant to the purposes of paragraph 1 above.
b. The processing of personal data is carried out by means of the operations or the transactions listed in Art. 4 paragraph 1 letter. a) Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.
c. The treatment is done directly by the owner.

3. NATURE AND THE CONSEQUENCES OF REFUSAL
There is no obligation to give the operator of this site the personal data requested in the contact form.
The provision of data via contact form is optional.
However, the refusal to grant access for the purposes of art. 1 will make it impossible to contact the manager of the website via the contact form made available on the site.

4. DATA PROCESSING
Personal data collected through the contact form will be emailed to the manager of this website, which will be the data controller.

5. RIGHTS OF
At any time you can exercise your rights as conferred by Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, which is given below, by writing to the operator of this website via the contact form.
Art. 7. Legislative Decree no. 196/2003
Right of access to personal data and other rights
1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
2. You have the right to obtain information:
a) source of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
3. You have the right to:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement impossible or involves the use of means clearly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning him, as well as to the scope of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
6. DURATION OF TREATMENT
The treatment will last no more than is necessary for the purposes for which the data were collected.

Information about cookies (cookie policy)

To improve the experience of the present and future use of this website we use cookies.
A cookie is a small text file that a website saves to the computer or mobile device user who is navigating. Thanks to cookies the site recalls the actions and preferences (such as authentication to restricted areas, the selected language or other display settings) so that the user does not have to enter them again when you return to the site or navigate between pages l ‘other. Cookies are also used to verify the visits are made by new visitors or passed and store certain information, anonymous and non-personal information relating to their navigation of the pages (link input, output, page navigation, time spent, etc.).
By using the Site you agree to be installed on your device cookies “owners” and “third party” mentioned in the “list of the cookies used” below.
Disabling the rescue of all or some cookies, the navigability of the site (or some sections of it) could be affected or limited by the lack of functionality.

Types of cookies

Cookies are differentiated according to their duration, the domain that has installed and their function.

Duration

Session Cookies
These are temporary files that are stored until the site was abandoned (or the browser navigation is closed).

Persistent cookies
These are files that are stored and maintained even after the abandonment of the site and the browser is closed. They are deleted only after the expiration date in the cookie.

Domain

Cookies “owners”
These are files that are installed in your device directly from the site on which you are browsing.

Cookies “third party”
These are files that are installed from external sites, through code embedded in the pages of the site you’re browsing. Examples of third-party cookies those installed by social plugin (for content sharing) or cookies analysis of visits.

Function

Cookies “technical” indispensable
They are essential for the proper functioning of the site pages. Without these cookies certain capabilities may be compromised and access to content may be restricted. They allow, for example, to keep track of authentication made by a user or by a site administrator. Cookies of this type do not collect any personal information of the user.

Cookies “technical” feature
These are cookies used to store the choices made by the user to improve navigation (such as language, or pre-populate a form with the name previously used). Such cookies might contain personal information (such as the user name). Without these cookies some features and navigation between pages may be affected.

Cookies performance
These are cookies used to understand: if users are new or returning, how they use the site, as they move through the pages, how long they stay on the page and on the site, what geographical areas have come on the site. The data does not identify you as a person but is aggregated anonymously by the analysis tools. The deactivation does not compromise in any way the features offered by the site.

Cookies of social widget
Some widgets provided by social networks (eg Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Google Maps, etc.) Can use their third-party cookies. The deactivation does not compromise the use of the site, except in sections which can be installed widget (eg integration of video or maps) and in some cases the possibility of rapid sharing of content or the opportunity to comment on some areas of the site .

Cookies advertising
This site does NOT use cookies for this type. The advertising cookies are installed to show visitors the site content related to their preferences. They can then be used to show advertising content targeted to the interests of the person. Cookies of this type work in partnership with third-party sites and can keep track of navigation passed on pages on different domains. Cookies keep track of this type usually your IP address and other information, some of which may be personal.

Google Analytics

Our pages use cookies performance of third-party Google Analytics (powered by Google Inc.) to allow us to collect anonymous and examine the behavior of visitors during the use of the site and to improve its usability and the ‘user experience.
Through the use of the panel of Google Analytics, we can see if the visits were made from new or returning visitors checking mode screen navigation (link input, output, movements between pages, time spent, geographical origin, etc..
Google Analitycs service was set up to use anonymous data in advance with the function anonymizeIp, to conceal the latter part of the IP address of the visitor.
For more information about Google Analytics you can visit the websites:
https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/
https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage
And ‘possible to deactivated the Google Analytics through the tools provided by Google. For information regarding consular officer the site:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Interaction with external social networks and platforms

These services allow you to make interactions with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this Application.
Interactions and the information gained from this application are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings related to each social network.
If an installed service interaction with social networks, it is possible that, even if the users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data about the pages in which it is installed.
Like button and social widgets for Facebook (Facebook, Inc.)
Click “Like” Facebook and social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy
Tweet button and social widgets to Twitter (Twitter, Inc.)
The Tweet button and social widgets are services of Twitter to interact with the social network Twitter, provided by Twitter, Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy
Button and social widgets Linkedin (LinkedIn Corporation)
Button and social widgets are services of Linkedin interaction with the social network Linkedin, provided by LinkedIn Corporation.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy
+1 Button and social widgets to Google+ (Google Inc.)
The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Google+, provided by Google Inc.
Personal data collected: Cookie and data usage.
Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy

How can I check the installation of cookies?

In addition to what is indicated in this document, the user can manage your preferences for cookies directly from within their browser and prevent – for example – that third parties can install. Through your browser preferences you can also delete the cookies installed in the past, including the Cookie that is eventually saved the consent to the installation of Cookies by this website. It is important to note that disabling all Cookies, the operation of this site may be broken. You can find information about how to manage cookies in your browser to the following addresses: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Microsoft Windows Explorer.
In the case of services provided by third parties, the User can also exercise their right to oppose the tracking inquiring through the privacy policy of the third party, via the link to opt out if explicitly provided or contact the same.
Notwithstanding the above, the Holder informs that the User may use Your Online Choices. Through this service you can manage preferences tracking of most of advertising. The owner, therefore, recommends that users use this resource in addition to the information provided in this document.

    Sorry, no posts matched your criteria.